icon

UNI 60 wood boiler, 200K BTU

$4,259.00

People watching this item right now

📦 If ordered today, you will get this unit for Oct 2022
*** Given the high demand for certain products, we may be already sold-out by the time our next shipment arrives. We strongly recommend that you secure your order now if you want to be on the actual batch arrival. Availability based on first come - first served. *** hoursminutes
Out of stock

EFFICIENT MODULATING WOOD BOILER WITH GASIFICATION MODE

UNI burns manual feed biomass such as wood, coal, and woodchips.
UNI is very efficient with gasification mode and chimney sensor.

Heat: 5000 ft²
Controller: 120V Fahrenheit
Weight: 1224 lb
Width: 30'', Depth: 36'', Height: 65''
Firebox size: 58 gal.us
Logs length: 26"
Made in Europe

menu_boilers

UNI Wood Boilers Series

Efficient Modulating Boiler with Gasification Mode

UNI is a cutting-edge 5-Star* long-burning boiler that uses wood, peat, coal, and wood waste.
Purchase Now

UNI Wood Boiler
Main Features

  • Fire Box

    Includes a large loading chamber
  • Smart Controller

    Multiple customizable options
  • Automated Fan

    Several speed options
  • Burning time

    Up to 24 Hours
  • Heat exchanger

    Efficient tubular design
  • Boiler Steel Frame

    High-strength grade, 5mm thick 
UNI-main-features
uni_1200x628-no2

On the coldest days

A heat source you can count on

This boilers' clean, full combustion extracts the greatest amount of heat with a guaranteed efficiency of 86 percent or more using micro air metering in the lower and higher fire chambers. This multi-stage air supply system to the primary and secondary combustion chambers ensures that the emitted gases are completely burned.

Burning time on one load

Up to 24 hours

The spacious fuel loading chamber and variable heat output from 30 to 100 percent are features you will only find in UNI. It is also highly efficient with an exhaust gas maximum temperature of less than 260°F / 300°F. When combined with a buffer tank, you can access the gasification mode, which allows you to extract the most energy from your solid fuel.
IMG_4632
uni_2

Simple to use yet

Powerful controller

Our boiler is outfitted with the most recent controller, allowing you to automatically control the operation of the fan with smooth modulation, the central heating pump (CH), and the hot water pump (DHW). You will also be able to program the combustion process based on the fuel type and operating conditions.
uni_3

Made of high-strength boiler steel

Tickness nearly 1/4"

UNI boilers are constructed with ASTM A106, the highest quality certified boiler steel with powder coated boiler casing. This unit is distinguished by its enlarged loading chamber featuring durable cast-iron grates. High-quality multi-layer coating, non-combustible 2" insulation, and thermal protection systems ensure long-term and worry-free operation.
uni_all_a8d11f55-c505-4e6d-8137-513c9cec2e66

Included with the boiler

  • Boiler assembly
  • TIS TRONIC controller unit  
  • Multi-speed fan
  • Set of grates
  • Fire poker
  • Cleaning brush
  • Ash pan
  • Installation guide
  • Controller guide

Specifications

  • Swipe right to browse the table

BOILERUNITUNI 15UNI 40UNI 60UNI 95UNI 150UNI 300UNI 500
CAPACITYKbtu27 to 6851 to 13785 to 205154 to 338185 - 512320 - 1000545 - 1700
HEAT AREAft²250040005000650090001500022000
WATER VOL.gal21304048112315515
CONNECTIONinch1 ½1 ½22233
CHIMNEYinch688881212
FIREBOX SIZEgal25445881159278382
LOG LENGTHinch20242630486688
BOILER WIDTHinch24283030303939
BOILER DEPTHinch253436446381105
BOILER HEIGHTinch55556566678484
BOILER WEIGHTlb71699212241490200060507800

Speak with a UNI owner in your Region

Use our interactive map to contact a Mbtek boiler owner in your area and ask about their boiler.

Customer Video Reviews

Customer Pictures

Frequently Asked Questions

General

Payment and Shipping

Warranty

Where can I find your dealers?

We don't have a dealership. Please speak directly with one of our sales agents via phone, chat, email or text message for more information.

Who will install my boiler?

Mbtek does not offer physical installation. You will need a hydronic plumber to connect the boiler to the water system and a chimney installer. Please contact us for any assistance.

Where can I find parts?

At this link. We have spare parts ready to ship the following business day.

How long does a fire last?

This will depend on the type of wood you are using. However, at the lowest settings, a fire can last up to 24 hours. We recommend using gasification mode, which ensures excellent combustion with a quick yet strong fire. We also recommend storing this intense heat in a buffer tank. This will allow you to diffuse the heat slowly as needed.

Do I need to purchase anything else with my wood boiler?

When should I receive my unit?

When the unit is in stock, we will book the shipment for the following business day. The availability (or ETA) of a specific unit is mentioned on the top of each product page. Depending on your location, delivery can take 3 to 12 days.

Do I have to pay customs fees if my unit is coming from another country?

No. We take responsibility for these charges.

Are your products made in the U.S. or Canada?

This varies for each product. We have warehouses in Pennsylvania (U.S.), Alberta (CAN), and Quebec (CAN).

What is the product warranty?

We offer a 10-year warranty on welds. 
We also have replacement parts available.
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Estimate Shipping